D-LINK DEM-435XT 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode 1310nm) – up to 220m on OM1/OM2/OM3

$729.95

Supports 10G Ethernet (10GBase-LRM)
Up to 220m on OM1/OM2/OM3 fibre cable
Hot pluggable SFP+
RoHS Compliant
Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)

SKU: DEM-435XT Category: Tag:

Description

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centres, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.