D-LINK DMC-300SC 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 1300nm) –

$119.95

One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX
Fiber SC connector
Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port
Auto MDI/MDIX
One slide switch for configuring fixed half/full duplex modes
Store-and-forward mechanism
Back-pressure & IEEE 802.3x Flow Control compliant
Full wire-speed forwarding rate
Front panel status LEDs
Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis (DMC-1000)
Hot-swappable when used with chassis (DMC-1000)

SKU: DMC-300SC Category: Tag:

Description

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Multimode 1300nm) – 2kmThe converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port are provided.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg